Product information

Cassava

Please contact us for pricing

Name: cassava, tapioca, bean root (according to local call method).

Other names: Manihot esculenta, cassava, tapioca, ...

Freshly harvested cassava is then processed into starch to be dried to avoid reduced starch and increase storage capacity.

Contact
Hotline(028) 3 997 27 27

Name: cassava, tapioca, bean root (according to local call method).

Other names: Manihot esculenta, cassava, tapioca, ...

Freshly harvested cassava is then processed into starch to be dried to avoid reduced starch and increase storage capacity.

Thanh Thanh Cong's cassava chips are carefully selected from the best raw materials in the Central Highlands, Tay Ninh, Binh Phuoc, and Binh Thuan. Thanh Thanh Cong always puts quality criteria on the top, so it can meet the strict quality requirements of domestic and foreign customers. Thanh Thanh Cong is supplying the following main products: cassava bran, beautiful cassava, regular cassava, C cassava, used for factories producing animal feed, aqua feed, ethanol production, exporting password…

STT

Chỉ tiêu

Yêu cầu

1

Màu sắc

Trắng tự nhiên

2

Độ ẩm

Max 14%

3

Hàm lượng tinh bột

Min 70%

4

Tạp chất và silicat

Max 2%

5

Tỷ lệ Xơ

Max 5%

6

Tỷ lệ bóc vỏ

Min 90%

7

Heavy Elements content:

PB(hàm lượng chì) (Lead)

AS (hàm lượng asen, thạch tín) (Arsenic)

NAHSO3/O2 ( muối)

Hg(hàm lượng thủy ngân)

 

Max 0.20 mg/kg

Max 0.20 mg/kg

Max 0.03 g/kg

Max 0.02 mg/kg

8

Ngoại quan

Không mốc, mọt, không có trùng sống.

9

Tạp chất khác

Không lẫn cát, đất, xi măng, vôi, bã mì.

10

Đóng gói

Bao PP 40 – 50 kg

 

Minimum output 40,000 tons/year

Warehouse capacity 20,000 tons.

Domestic: companies of animal feed, production of alcohol, monosodium glutamate, etc. distribute in all 3 regions of the country.

Export: exported to China, Korea, Philippines, ..

Currently, Thanh Thanh Cong's warehouses are fully equipped with modern facilities and have many advantages:

There is a spacious and cool yard for drying and parking.

There are weighing stations, conveyors, modern quality inspection machines,…

Cassava warehouses are built on convenient national highways to bring goods to key industrial parks and economic zones (Khanh Hoa, Binh Dinh, Dong Nai, Binh Duong...), seaports (Quy Nhon). , Nha Trang, Cat Lai)… the best guarantee for domestic and export trade and delivery.

Delivery at the warehouse or transport to the required location

Product type: unpacked or packed in bags with a net weight of 40-50 kg/bag

Domestic: delivery by truck/container

Export: delivery in the form of FOB, packed in bulk (In Bulk) and Container by sea with the quantity from 2,000 tons to 20,000 tons.

Similar products

Rice
TTCIMEX RICE provides high-class rice products: Jasmine rice, Ham Chau rice, ST24, ST25,...